29259 Arrowhead Ave Cedar Glen, CA 92321
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29259 Arrowhead Ave, Cedar Glen, CA 92321 and is currently estimated at $326,324, approximately $277 per square foot. 29259 Arrowhead Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Friedrich Frances and Friedrich Trust
Bought by
Seitz Liselotte F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz Liselotte F | -- | -- | |
| Friedrich Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $97,488 | $8,687 | $88,801 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $95,577 | $8,517 | $87,060 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $93,703 | $8,350 | $85,353 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $91,865 | $8,186 | $83,679 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $90,063 | $8,025 | $82,038 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $89,140 | $7,943 | $81,197 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $87,392 | $7,787 | $79,605 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $85,678 | $7,634 | $78,044 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $83,998 | $7,484 | $76,514 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $82,351 | $7,337 | $75,014 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $81,114 | $7,227 | $73,887 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $79,525 | $7,085 | $72,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map