2926 Beechwood St Grand Junction, CO 81506
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 Beechwood St, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $436,489, approximately $233 per square foot. 2926 Beechwood St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Orchard Avenue Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Sold by
Hughes Malcolm E
Bought by
Hunke Kyle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunke Kyle J | $86,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $26,190 | $7,190 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $23,660 | $6,380 | $17,280 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $23,660 | $6,380 | $17,280 |
| 2022 | $931 | $20,230 | $5,210 | $15,020 |
| 2021 | $936 | $20,810 | $5,360 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $18,490 | $4,650 | $13,840 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $18,490 | $4,650 | $13,840 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $17,170 | $4,320 | $12,850 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $17,170 | $4,320 | $12,850 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $16,920 | $4,380 | $12,540 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $16,920 | $4,380 | $12,540 |
| 2014 | $964 | $15,530 | $4,380 | $11,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map