S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sabrena Lawton
Re/Max Crossroads
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $471,000
No HOA! Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home in Antioch for under $475,000! This well-cared-for home offers approximately 1,200 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is a perfect opportunity for first-time buyers or investors. Located in a convenient commute-friendly neighborhood in Antioch, this home is ready for you to move in and make it your own. With a private patio space in back and an enclosed front-yard area, there is outdoor space to enjoy and customize to your own liking. Be close to schools, parks, shopping and transportation! Whether you're looking to purchase your first home or add to your investment portfolio, this property offers great value in a prime location. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity! Come say yes to this address.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sabrena Lawton
Re/Max Crossroads License #01821910 Listed on: 02/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Blessing Okere
EXP Realty License #02129616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelhardt Kaitlyn | $460,000 | First American Title | |
| Guadamuz Carmen Guadalupe | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Useda Carmen | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Talamantes Guillermina | $375,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Talamantes Guillermina | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mendoza Juan Luis | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mendoza Juan Luis | $272,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Salguero Nelson A | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Anguiano Miguel R | $118,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engelhardt Kaitlyn | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Guadamuz Carmen Guadalupe | $239,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Useda Carmen | $132,914 | |
| Previous Owner | Talamantes Guillermina | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Juan Luis | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Salguero Nelson A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anguiano Miguel R | $117,819 | |
| Closed | Anguiano Miguel R | $5,900 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Juan Luis | $54,400 | |
| Closed | Talamantes Guillermina | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $460,000 | -6.1% | $392 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $418 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $173,827 | $25,745 | $148,082 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $170,420 | $25,241 | $145,179 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $167,080 | $24,747 | $142,333 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $163,805 | $24,262 | $139,543 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $160,594 | $23,787 | $136,807 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $155,833 | $23,083 | $132,750 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $152,779 | $22,631 | $130,148 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $149,785 | $22,188 | $127,597 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $146,849 | $21,753 | $125,096 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $144,644 | $21,427 | $123,217 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $141,812 | $21,008 | $120,804 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sabrena Lawton
Re/Max Crossroads
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Blessing Okere
EXP Realty
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41084942
APN: 076-402-006-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.