2926 E Willetta St Phoenix, AZ 85008
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $400,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 E Willetta St, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $337,690, approximately $228 per square foot. 2926 E Willetta St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including The Creighton Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Frances John Duane and Yellowman Juanita Jane
Bought by
Medina Marco A and Medina Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,099
Outstanding Balance
$9,032
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Marco A | $59,900 | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Marco A | $60,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $11,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $11,376 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $18,320 | $3,660 | $14,660 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $16,060 | $3,210 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $15,120 | $3,020 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $12,380 | $2,470 | $9,910 |
| 2018 | $562 | $10,610 | $2,120 | $8,490 |
| 2017 | $539 | $8,210 | $1,640 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | $517 | $7,310 | $1,460 | $5,850 |
| 2015 | $482 | $5,750 | $1,150 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map