2926 Lake Forest Cir Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $339,188 - $552,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 Lake Forest Cir, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $442,547, approximately $243 per square foot. 2926 Lake Forest Cir is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Kountz Robin C
Bought by
Kountz Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2006
Bought by
Kountz Robin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1989
Bought by
Kountz Kevin Jerome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1983
Bought by
Rule Harry and Rule Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kountz Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Kountz Robin C | -- | -- | |
| Kountz Kevin Jerome | $83,500 | -- | |
| Rule Harry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $96,000 | $21,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $52,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $52,250 | $13,500 | $38,750 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $52,250 | $13,500 | $38,750 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $52,250 | $13,500 | $38,750 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $52,250 | $13,500 | $38,750 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $45,950 | $11,700 | $34,250 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $45,950 | $11,700 | $34,250 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $45,950 | $11,700 | $34,250 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $45,950 | $11,700 | $34,250 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $45,950 | $11,700 | $34,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map