2926 Nations Ave El Paso, TX 79930
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $198,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 Nations Ave, El Paso, TX 79930 and is currently estimated at $192,142, approximately $139 per square foot. 2926 Nations Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Rusk Elementary School, Middle School-5 NW Middle, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Fgb Realty Advisors Inc
Bought by
Camarillo Fred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarillo Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Camarillo Fred | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $186,345 | $24,837 | $161,508 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $171,662 | $24,837 | $146,825 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $154,268 | $14,784 | $139,484 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $144,179 | $14,784 | $129,395 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $114,384 | $14,784 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $79,898 | $14,784 | $65,114 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $78,823 | $14,784 | $64,039 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $77,316 | $14,784 | $62,532 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $90,124 | $14,784 | $75,340 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $90,124 | $14,784 | $75,340 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $91,779 | $14,784 | $76,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map