Estimated Value: $555,000 - $577,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,486
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 Pheobe Trace, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $566,024, approximately $162 per square foot. 2926 Pheobe Trace is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Ray And Jamie Wolman Elementary School, Woodcreek Junior High School, and Katy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Lane Travis and Lane Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,239
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Jdc / Firethorne Ltd
Bought by
Lane Travis and Lane Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Travis | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lane Travis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Travis | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,132 | $553,722 | $67,600 | $493,859 |
| 2024 | $10,132 | $503,384 | -- | $506,913 |
| 2023 | $9,363 | $457,622 | $0 | $513,113 |
| 2022 | $9,944 | $416,020 | $0 | $462,200 |
| 2021 | $10,191 | $378,200 | $52,000 | $326,200 |
| 2020 | $10,131 | $370,830 | $52,000 | $318,830 |
| 2019 | $10,506 | $358,480 | $50,000 | $308,480 |
| 2018 | $10,558 | $357,220 | $50,000 | $307,220 |
| 2017 | $10,626 | $355,320 | $50,000 | $305,320 |
| 2016 | $10,327 | $345,300 | $50,000 | $295,300 |
| 2015 | $5,613 | $314,480 | $50,000 | $264,480 |
| 2014 | $5,267 | $285,890 | $50,000 | $235,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map