2926 S Fieldspan Rd Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 S Fieldspan Rd, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently priced at $97,000, approximately $46 per square foot. 2926 S Fieldspan Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Stutes Miller and Stutes Vianna
Bought by
Miller Martin Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Lemaire Byron Keith
Bought by
Menard Connie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Martin Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Menard Connie M | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,033 | $11,734 | $2,338 | $9,396 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $11,734 | $2,338 | $9,396 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $11,734 | $2,338 | $9,396 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $11,734 | $2,338 | $9,396 |
| 2019 | $355 | $11,734 | $2,338 | $9,396 |
| 2018 | $363 | $11,734 | $2,338 | $9,396 |
| 2017 | $363 | $11,734 | $2,338 | $9,396 |
| 2015 | $97 | $8,630 | $1,670 | $6,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,630 | $1,670 | $6,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map