3046 S Fieldspan Rd Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,452
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 S Fieldspan Rd, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $242,768, approximately $99 per square foot. 3046 S Fieldspan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $8,907 | $2,352 | $6,555 |
| 2024 | $786 | $8,907 | $2,352 | $6,555 |
| 2023 | $786 | $8,535 | $2,352 | $6,183 |
| 2022 | $752 | $8,535 | $2,352 | $6,183 |
| 2021 | $755 | $8,535 | $2,352 | $6,183 |
| 2020 | $754 | $8,535 | $2,352 | $6,183 |
| 2019 | $717 | $8,535 | $2,352 | $6,183 |
| 2018 | $732 | $8,535 | $2,352 | $6,183 |
| 2017 | $731 | $8,535 | $2,352 | $6,183 |
| 2015 | $535 | $6,260 | $1,680 | $4,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,260 | $1,680 | $4,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map