NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2926 Sage View Dr Alpine, CA 91901

Estimated Value: $907,000 - $1,032,799

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,874 Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2022

Last sale price $970,000 $518 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $6,151 / mo

About This Home

This stunning single story, corner lot home offers comfort, high end appointments, owned solar, show stopping kitchen with quartz counters, 6 burner cook top, double ovens, microwave, disposal, dishwasher, stainless vent hood plus. A resort style backyard that features a saltwater pool & hot tub, a built-in barbeque area with palapa, built in beverage tap, putting green, manicured yards. Other features include vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters, lighted ceiling fans, and dual pane windows. This home is a must see that will not disappoint.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2022
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Wren and Kaitlin
Bought by
Mowrey Michelle Dawn
Seller's Agent
Mark Schauder
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
April Halvarson
Compass
List Price
$939,000
Sold Price
$970,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
3.3%
Current Estimated Value
$966,450

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,550
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.10%
Original Mortgage
$776,000
Outstanding Balance
$741,198
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,252

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2020
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$780,000
Premium/Discount to List
$81,000
11.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.83%
Original Mortgage
$736,962
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Leever Marc and Leever Karen
Bought by
Leever Marc and Leever Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Leever Karen and Leever Marc
Bought by
Leever Marc and Leever Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mowrey Michelle Dawn $970,000 Stewart Title Of California
Wren Jordan $780,000 First American Title
Leever Marc -- None Available
Leever Marc -- --
Leever Marc -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Leever Marc Karen $225,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mowrey Michelle Dawn $776,000
Previous Owner Wren Jordan $736,962
Previous Owner Leever Marc $440,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Sold $970,000 -2.9% $518 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Price Changed $999,000 +6.4% $533 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $939,000 +20.4% $501 / Sq Ft
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Sold $780,000 +11.6% $416 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2020 08/29/20 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 For Sale $699,000 -- $373 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,898 $1,009,187 $646,914 $362,273
2024 $11,898 $989,400 $634,230 $355,170
2023 $11,763 $944,000 $605,000 $339,000
2022 $10,108 $795,600 $510,000 $285,600
2021 $10,386 $780,000 $500,000 $280,000
2020 $5,381 $405,529 $145,120 $260,409
2019 $5,276 $397,578 $142,275 $255,303
2018 $5,122 $389,784 $139,486 $250,298
2017 $5,003 $382,142 $136,751 $245,391
2016 $4,788 $374,650 $134,070 $240,580
2015 $4,759 $369,024 $132,057 $236,967
2014 $4,652 $361,797 $129,471 $232,326