2926 Sollers Point Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $190,600
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 Sollers Point Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $178,400, approximately $131 per square foot. 2926 Sollers Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1990
Sold by
Schott Carl Michael
Bought by
Plumhoff Henry E and Plumhoff Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plumhoff Henry E | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $127,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $730 | $98,300 | $26,000 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $97,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $95,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $94,600 | $26,000 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $94,600 | $26,000 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $947 | $94,600 | $26,000 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $711 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $95,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $94,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map