29261 Greenbrier Place Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $623,315
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29261 Greenbrier Place, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $609,829, approximately $317 per square foot. 29261 Greenbrier Place is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Verde Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Goodman David and Goodman Kathy
Bought by
Goodman David S and Goodman Kathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman David S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $306,139 | $75,430 | $230,709 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $300,136 | $73,951 | $226,185 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $294,251 | $72,501 | $221,750 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $288,481 | $71,079 | $217,402 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $282,824 | $69,685 | $213,139 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $279,924 | $68,970 | $210,954 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $274,436 | $67,618 | $206,818 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $269,055 | $66,292 | $202,763 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $263,779 | $64,992 | $198,787 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $258,607 | $63,718 | $194,889 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $254,723 | $62,761 | $191,962 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $249,734 | $61,532 | $188,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map