29267 5th St Snyder, CO 80750
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,817
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29267 5th St, Snyder, CO 80750 and is currently estimated at $152,642, approximately $84 per square foot. 29267 5th St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Thomson Primary School, Beaver Valley Elementary School, and Brush Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Scott Terri
Bought by
Montoya Randy Lloydd and Gonzales Crystal Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,601
Outstanding Balance
$80,312
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,330
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Randy Lloydd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Randy Lloydd | $83,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $5,100 | $660 | $4,440 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $2,130 | $260 | $1,870 |
| 2023 | $836 | $5,800 | $700 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $492 | $4,740 | $620 | $4,120 |
| 2021 | $494 | $4,870 | $640 | $4,230 |
| 2020 | $380 | $3,720 | $560 | $3,160 |
| 2019 | $390 | $3,720 | $560 | $3,160 |
| 2018 | $311 | $2,890 | $230 | $2,660 |
| 2017 | $313 | $2,890 | $230 | $2,660 |
| 2016 | $257 | $2,490 | $250 | $2,240 |
| 2015 | $234 | $2,490 | $250 | $2,240 |
| 2014 | $225 | $2,330 | $250 | $2,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,330 | $250 | $2,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map