29275 5th St Snyder, CO 80750
Estimated Value: $162,047 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29275 5th St, Snyder, CO 80750 and is currently estimated at $205,762, approximately $134 per square foot. 29275 5th St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Thomson Primary School, Beaver Valley Elementary School, and Brush Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Scott Terri
Bought by
Scott Terri and Scott Jackie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Smith Nicole Lee and The Estate Of Henry L Becker I
Bought by
Scott Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,007
Outstanding Balance
$31,519
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,243
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Terri | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Terri | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Terri | $55,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $8,620 | $660 | $7,960 |
| 2024 | $467 | $6,080 | $440 | $5,640 |
| 2023 | $318 | $9,760 | $700 | $9,060 |
| 2022 | $481 | $9,280 | $620 | $8,660 |
| 2021 | $484 | $9,550 | $640 | $8,910 |
| 2020 | $372 | $7,290 | $560 | $6,730 |
| 2019 | $382 | $7,290 | $560 | $6,730 |
| 2018 | $330 | $6,120 | $230 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $331 | $6,120 | $230 | $5,890 |
| 2016 | $243 | $4,700 | $250 | $4,450 |
| 2015 | $441 | $4,700 | $250 | $4,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,320 | $250 | $4,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,320 | $250 | $4,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map