29268 Glader Blvd Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29268 Glader Blvd, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $346,522, approximately $401 per square foot. 29268 Glader Blvd is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Marsh Eric A
Bought by
Marsh Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Karnes Kelly K and Karnes Tana R
Bought by
Marsh Eric A and Manthey Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,224
Interest Rate
3.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Karnes Kelly K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Aronson Carrie S
Bought by
Nani Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Laura J | -- | -- | |
| Marsh Eric A | $133,500 | -- | |
| Karnes Kelly K | $108,000 | -- | |
| Nani Kenneth R | $81,875 | -- | |
| Nani Kenneth R | $81,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marsh Eric A | $136,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,558 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $228,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $195,600 | $60,000 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map