29268 Glidden Rd Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $229,356 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29268 Glidden Rd, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $260,452. 29268 Glidden Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School and Hiawatha Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Kennay Trust
Bought by
Tyrrell Jeffrey S and Tyrrell Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Natl Bk & Trt Co Sycamore
Bought by
Schreiber Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrrell Jeffrey S | $130,000 | -- | |
| Schreiber Trust | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tyrrell Jeffrey S | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $52,884 | $13,197 | $39,687 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $49,005 | $12,212 | $36,793 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $44,920 | $11,182 | $33,738 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $43,556 | $10,810 | $32,746 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $41,102 | $10,181 | $30,921 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $38,991 | $9,637 | $29,354 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $37,549 | $9,257 | $28,292 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $36,011 | $8,857 | $27,154 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $33,909 | $8,325 | $25,584 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $32,600 | $7,986 | $24,614 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,815 | $7,534 | $23,281 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,539 | $7,452 | $23,087 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,340 | $7,611 | $23,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map