2927 Filbert Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,598,000 - $1,718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2927 Filbert Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,664,845, approximately $678 per square foot. 2927 Filbert Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Mortl Andrew T and Mortl Kristin T
Bought by
Mortl Andrew T and Mortl Kristin T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Soderholm Richard W and Soderholm Kathleen
Bought by
Morti Andrew T and Morti Kristin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,683
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,504,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Soderholm and Kathleen
Bought by
Soderholm Richard W and Soderholm Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Soderholm Richard W and Soderholm Kathleen F
Bought by
Soderholm Richard W and Soderholm Kathleen F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortl Andrew T | -- | -- | |
| Morti Andrew T | $610,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Soderholm Richard W | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Soderholm Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morti Andrew T | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soderholm Richard W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,036 | $1,017,672 | $406,841 | $610,831 |
| 2024 | $11,567 | $997,718 | $398,864 | $598,854 |
| 2023 | $11,567 | $978,156 | $391,044 | $587,112 |
| 2022 | $11,466 | $958,977 | $383,377 | $575,600 |
| 2021 | $11,211 | $940,174 | $375,860 | $564,314 |
| 2019 | $10,980 | $912,290 | $364,713 | $547,577 |
| 2018 | $10,584 | $894,403 | $357,562 | $536,841 |
| 2017 | $10,251 | $876,866 | $350,551 | $526,315 |
| 2016 | $10,012 | $859,674 | $343,678 | $515,996 |
| 2015 | $9,947 | $846,762 | $338,516 | $508,246 |
| 2014 | $9,822 | $830,176 | $331,885 | $498,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map