2927 Traceway Dr Madison, WI 53713
Arbor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $469,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2927 Traceway Dr, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $459,576, approximately $227 per square foot. 2927 Traceway Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Leopold Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Bendada Abdallah and Bendada Fatima
Bought by
Bendada Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Bendada Abdallah and Bendada Fatima
Bought by
Devon Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,552
Outstanding Balance
$201,469
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendada Fatima | -- | None Available | |
| Devon Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Bendada Abdallah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bendada Abdallah | $394,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,997 | $385,200 | $110,600 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $12,232 | $350,200 | $110,600 | $239,600 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $327,300 | $103,400 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $11,843 | $303,100 | $92,300 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $270,600 | $84,700 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $6,528 | $250,600 | $84,700 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $241,000 | $81,400 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $5,802 | $256,900 | $72,000 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $5,411 | $233,500 | $72,000 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $214,200 | $66,100 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $206,000 | $82,800 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $4,913 | $206,000 | $82,800 | $123,200 |
| 2013 | $5,462 | $202,000 | $82,800 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map