2941 Traceway Dr Madison, WI 53713
Arbor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $580,694
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Traceway Dr, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $518,174, approximately $179 per square foot. 2941 Traceway Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Leopold Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
El Elyon Properties Llc
Bought by
Globe Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Njokanma Priscilla and Eke Odozi
Bought by
El Elyon Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Thao Chue T and Thao Song V
Bought by
Njokanma Priscilla and Eke Odozi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Globe Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| El Elyon Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Njokanma Priscilla | $253,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Njokanma Priscilla | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,524 | $461,800 | $108,500 | $353,300 |
| 2024 | $20,830 | $419,800 | $108,500 | $311,300 |
| 2023 | $9,531 | $392,300 | $101,400 | $290,900 |
| 2022 | $13,724 | $348,300 | $90,500 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $6,600 | $311,000 | $83,000 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $6,392 | $288,000 | $83,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $276,900 | $79,800 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $245,000 | $70,600 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $219,900 | $70,600 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $201,700 | $64,800 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $193,900 | $82,000 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $193,900 | $82,000 | $111,900 |
| 2013 | $5,888 | $188,900 | $82,000 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map