2927 Tumbleweed Dr Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,989 - $629,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2927 Tumbleweed Dr, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $604,747, approximately $216 per square foot. 2927 Tumbleweed Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barrel Springs Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nat Baljit S | $186,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Eugenio Jessica C | $398,500 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nat Baljit S | $183,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Eugenio Jessica C | $318,400 | |
| Closed | Eugenio Jessica C | $79,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | $240,722 | $48,139 | $192,583 |
| 2024 | $6,080 | $236,003 | $47,196 | $188,807 |
| 2023 | $6,001 | $231,376 | $46,271 | $185,105 |
| 2022 | $5,788 | $226,840 | $45,364 | $181,476 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $222,393 | $44,475 | $177,918 |
| 2019 | $5,442 | $215,798 | $43,156 | $172,642 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $211,567 | $42,310 | $169,257 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $203,354 | $40,668 | $162,686 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $200,301 | $40,058 | $160,243 |
| 2014 | $4,902 | $196,379 | $39,274 | $157,105 |
Map
- 36772 Petra Dr
- 2733 Coria Place
- 36790 Spanish Broom Dr
- 2725 Jojoba Terrace
- 36815 Spanish Broom Dr
- 36648 Spanish Broom Dr
- 36804 Apache Plume Dr
- 2804 Apolena Way
- 36620 Ramona Rd
- 36557 Buckboard Ct
- 37012 Calle Bonita
- 37007 Via Del Rio
- 2528 Poker Plant Ct
- 37112 Calle Amigo
- 2509 Joshua Hills Dr
- 2634 Nandina Dr
- 36501 Crimson Ct
- 36542 Ironhorse Dr
- 36913 Tobira Dr
- 2820 East Ave S
- 2919 Tumbleweed Dr
- 2943 Tumbleweed Dr
- 2911 Tumbleweed Dr
- 2936 Jojoba Terrace
- 2928 Jojoba Terrace
- 36778 Boxwood Ct
- 2944 Jojoba Terrace
- 2928 Tumbleweed Dr
- 2951 Tumbleweed Dr
- 2920 Tumbleweed Dr
- 2922 Jojoba Terrace
- 2952 Jojoba Terrace
- 2944 Tumbleweed Dr
- 2903 Tumbleweed Dr
- 2912 Tumbleweed Dr
- 36772 Boxwood Ct
- 2952 Tumbleweed Dr
- 36765 30th St E
- 36759 30th St E
- 2870 Tumbleweed Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.