NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $660,000 - $685,572

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,916 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2021

Last sale price $600,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,225 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Welcome Home to this Beautiful Menifee Greens Pool Home~ Located in the Heart of Menifee in a Low Tax and No HOA area in the Menifee Lakes Golf Course Community! This over 2900 sq ft Home Offers a Open and Spacious Upgraded Kitchen w/Granite Counter and Stainless Appliances, that Opens to the Primary Living Area with a Cozy Fireplace and Pool Views. 2 Possible Downstairs Bedrooms, a Guest Bathroom, and direct Garage Access and More. Upstairs there is an Inviting Primary Bedroom w/ensuite Bathroom, 2 additional spacious Bedrooms, A Nice Size Bonus Room that is currently being used as a Theater Room, and an additional Bathroom (5th Bedroom which is currently being used as a Music Room, does not have closet doors or rack in place). Upgraded Floors and Plantation Shutters on most Windows, and many other Upgrades throughout!
Step out back to you very own Tranquil Lagoon style Pool w/Quarts Stone Coping and LED Lighting and watch the Evening Sunsets while Sipping on a Cool Beverage or step into your above ground Inviting Hot Tub.
Don't Miss This Opportunity to Own in Menifee! Golf Course, Parks, Walking Trails, Newer Shopping Centers, Restaurants, Schools, Library, Freeway Close and So Much More!
Let Me Turn Yours to the SOLD Sign and Make this your New Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Howard

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01498437 Listed on: 06/04/2021

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Danny Ballesteros

CA-RES License #01778700

CA-RES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lawn
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned SP ZONE

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,916 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Tax Tract Number 252
  • Assessor Parcel Number 340331009

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: SP ZONE
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 340331009
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2916.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 205.76
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Great Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Private, Gunite, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Golf, Hiking, Park, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 427.24
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Tract Number: 252...

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2021
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Steptoe Gary Scott and Steptoe Arnetta M
Bought by
Walker Charles and Moreno Jessica
Seller's Agent
Donna Howard
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Danny Ballesteros
CA-RES
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.84%
Current Estimated Value
$675,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,143
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.51%
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$489,662
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,481

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2013
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$331,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,400
-5.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Remillet Joseph C
Bought by
Remillet Joseph C and Remillet Desiree Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Chau H and Ly Vivian B
Bought by
Remillet Joseph C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,142
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Nguyen Chau H and Ly Vivian B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$368,250
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Charles $600,000 Landwood Title
Steptoe Gary Scott $331,500 Chicago Title Inland Empire
Remillet Joseph C -- Priority Title
Remillet Joseph C $213,000 Fidelity National Title
Nguyen Chau H $460,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Charles $540,000
Previous Owner Steptoe Gary Scott $324,022
Previous Owner Remillet Joseph C $197,000
Previous Owner Remillet Joseph C $209,142
Previous Owner Nguyen Chau H $368,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Sold $600,000 +0.8% $206 / Sq Ft
07/29/2021 07/29/21 For Sale $595,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
06/06/2021 06/06/21 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Sale $595,000 +79.5% $204 / Sq Ft
12/05/2013 12/05/13 Sold $331,500 -2.5% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2013 10/21/13 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $117 / Sq Ft
08/19/2013 08/19/13 For Sale $349,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,502 $636,724 $95,508 $541,216
2023 $7,502 $612,000 $91,800 $520,200
2022 $7,456 $600,000 $90,000 $510,000
2021 $5,134 $400,732 $79,270 $321,462
2020 $5,058 $396,624 $78,458 $318,166
2019 $4,945 $388,848 $76,920 $311,928
2018 $4,742 $381,224 $75,412 $305,812
2017 $4,665 $373,750 $73,934 $299,816
2016 $4,493 $366,423 $72,485 $293,938
2015 $4,429 $360,922 $71,398 $289,524
2014 $4,067 $331,500 $70,000 $261,500

MLS Number: SW21114540

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 340-331-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.