2928 Augusta Trace Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $487,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 Augusta Trace Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $447,050, approximately $240 per square foot. 2928 Augusta Trace Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Summit High School, and Primrose School of Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Ballington Rodney and Ballington Sara
Bought by
Russo Anthony and Russo Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,676
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Hazelwood James and Hazelwood Amy
Bought by
Ballington Rodney and Wingler Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,720
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Larry G and Anderson Margaret W
Bought by
Hazelwood James and Hazelwood Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Anthony | $168,000 | Bell & Alexander Title Servi | |
| Ballington Rodney | $140,900 | Southern Title Services Llc | |
| Hazelwood James | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Anthony | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballington Rodney | $112,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazelwood James | $119,600 | |
| Closed | Ballington Rodney | $28,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $116,725 | $30,000 | $86,725 |
| 2024 | $631 | $85,350 | $17,500 | $67,850 |
| 2023 | $631 | $85,350 | $17,500 | $67,850 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $85,350 | $17,500 | $67,850 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $85,350 | $17,500 | $67,850 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $57,850 | $11,250 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $57,850 | $11,250 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $48,700 | $11,250 | $37,450 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $48,700 | $11,250 | $37,450 |
| 2016 | $0 | $48,700 | $11,250 | $37,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,550 | $8,750 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,550 | $8,750 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map