2928 Carolina Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated payment $315/month
Total Views
26,732
1
Bed
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$57
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Located on Carolina Road in Suffolk, this unique property was previously used as a small country store years ago and offers potential for a variety of future uses. The existing structure provides a solid starting point for renovation and redevelopment. Buyers are encouraged to check with the City of Suffolk to verify zoning and permitted uses.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $260
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- Property is zoned MISC
Parking
- 4 Car Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1 Bedroom
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- No Home Owners Association
- All Others Area 63 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $24,300 | $22,500 | $1,800 |
| 2024 | $710 | $22,300 | $20,500 | $1,800 |
| 2023 | $632 | $22,200 | $20,500 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $242 | $22,200 | $20,500 | $1,700 |
| 2021 | $244 | $22,000 | $20,500 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $242 | $21,800 | $20,500 | $1,300 |
| 2019 | $242 | $21,800 | $20,500 | $1,300 |
| 2018 | $336 | $18,500 | $17,100 | $1,400 |
| 2017 | $197 | $18,400 | $17,100 | $1,300 |
| 2016 | $197 | $18,400 | $17,100 | $1,300 |
| 2015 | $358 | $18,400 | $17,100 | $1,300 |
| 2014 | $358 | $18,400 | $17,100 | $1,300 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $239,900 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10630097
APN: 051171040