2928 N 37th St Unit 2930 Milwaukee, WI 53210
Sherman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $202,904
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 N 37th St Unit 2930, Milwaukee, WI 53210 and is currently estimated at $151,726, approximately $66 per square foot. 2928 N 37th St Unit 2930 is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,195 | $92,600 | $7,000 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $70,700 | $7,000 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $70,700 | $7,000 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $52,900 | $7,000 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $52,900 | $7,000 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $47,700 | $7,000 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $47,700 | $7,000 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $50,300 | $4,600 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $52,500 | $4,600 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,500 | $4,600 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $4,600 | $47,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,400 | $4,600 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map