2928 Pemba Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Mesa Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,513,410 - $1,922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$964/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 Pemba Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,741,853, approximately $964 per square foot. 2928 Pemba Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Devinney Donald G and Devinney Anita L
Bought by
Devinney Donald G and Devinney Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Devinney Donald G and Devinney Anita L
Bought by
Devinney Donald G and Devinney Anita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Devinney Donald G
Bought by
Devinney Donald G and Devinney Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
De Vinney Dallas W Trust and Yolanda
Bought by
Devinney Donald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Devinney Dallas W and Devinney Yolanda Adilia
Bought by
Devinney Dallas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devinney Donald G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Devinney Donald G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Devinney Donald G | -- | None Available | |
| Devinney Donald G | -- | -- | |
| Devinney Donald G | -- | -- | |
| Devinney Dallas W | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Devinney Donald G | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Devinney Dallas W | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $104,881 | $31,708 | $73,173 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $102,825 | $31,086 | $71,739 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $100,809 | $30,476 | $70,333 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $98,833 | $29,879 | $68,954 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $96,896 | $29,294 | $67,602 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $95,903 | $28,994 | $66,909 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $94,023 | $28,425 | $65,598 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $92,180 | $27,868 | $64,312 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $90,373 | $27,322 | $63,051 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $88,601 | $26,786 | $61,815 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $87,271 | $26,384 | $60,887 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $85,562 | $25,867 | $59,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map