Estimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,337,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 Primrose Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,244,065, approximately $552 per square foot. 2928 Primrose Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Tsuyuki Alan D and Tsuyuki Christie E
Bought by
Tsuyuki Alan D and Tsuyuki Christie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Tsuyuki Alan David and Tsuyuki Christie A
Bought by
Tsuyuki Alan D and Tsuyuki Christie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsuyuki Alan D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tsuyuki Alan D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tsuyuki Alan D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tsuyuki Alan D | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,861 | $546,102 | $301,598 | $244,504 |
| 2024 | $6,861 | $535,395 | $295,685 | $239,710 |
| 2023 | $6,668 | $524,898 | $289,888 | $235,010 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $514,606 | $284,204 | $230,402 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | $504,516 | $278,631 | $225,885 |
| 2020 | $6,389 | $499,343 | $275,774 | $223,569 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $489,552 | $270,366 | $219,186 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $479,953 | $265,064 | $214,889 |
| 2017 | $5,990 | $470,543 | $259,867 | $210,676 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $461,317 | $254,771 | $206,546 |
| 2015 | $5,796 | $454,388 | $250,944 | $203,444 |
| 2014 | $5,639 | $445,488 | $246,029 | $199,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map