29282 113th Ave Spring Valley, MN 55975
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $659,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29282 113th Ave, Spring Valley, MN 55975 and is currently estimated at $544,517, approximately $335 per square foot. 29282 113th Ave is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Kingsland Elementary School, Kingsland Middle School, and Kingsland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Vrieze Calvin J and Vrieze Maxine E
Bought by
Vrieze Craig R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vrieze Craig R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $561,700 | $55,900 | $505,800 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $295,900 | $40,400 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $295,900 | $40,400 | $255,500 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $230,300 | $43,600 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $206,500 | $39,800 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $206,500 | $39,800 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $202,100 | $39,700 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $202,100 | $39,700 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $201,100 | $37,600 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $198,200 | $34,700 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $192,200 | $34,970 | $157,230 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $192,300 | $35,063 | $157,237 |
| 2013 | $1,838 | $187,700 | $32,193 | $155,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map