29282 5 Points Rd Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $293,582 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29282 5 Points Rd, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $332,146. 29282 5 Points Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Baenziger John C
Bought by
Baenziger Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baenziger Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $90,123 | $26,673 | $63,450 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $83,370 | $24,674 | $58,696 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $76,241 | $22,564 | $53,677 |
| 2022 | $5,551 | $73,927 | $21,879 | $52,048 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $69,670 | $20,619 | $49,051 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $66,013 | $19,537 | $46,476 |
| 2019 | $5,280 | $63,535 | $18,804 | $44,731 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $60,880 | $18,018 | $42,862 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $57,218 | $16,934 | $40,284 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $54,954 | $16,264 | $38,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,843 | $15,343 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,391 | $15,209 | $36,182 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,888 | $15,652 | $37,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map