29286 Winding Brook Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $595,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29286 Winding Brook Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $584,962, approximately $238 per square foot. 29286 Winding Brook Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Freedom Crest Elementary School, Hans Christensen Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Allumbaugh Jeanine M
Bought by
Allumbaugh Jeanine M and Steven E Allumbaugh & Jeanine M Allumbau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Allumbaugh Steven E and Allumbaugh Jeanine M
Bought by
The Steven E & Jeanine M Allumbaugh Fami
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Allumbaugh Steven E and Allumbaugh Jeanine M
Bought by
Allumbaugh Steven E and Allumbaugh Jeanine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,581
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$523,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Allumbaugh Steven E and Allumbaugh Jeanine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allumbaugh Jeanine M | -- | None Available | |
| Allumbaugh Jeanine M | -- | None Available | |
| The Steven E & Jeanine M Allumbaugh Fami | -- | -- | |
| Allumbaugh Steven E | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Allumbaugh Steven E | $313,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allumbaugh Steven E | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Allumbaugh Steven E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $462,370 | $147,719 | $314,651 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $444,418 | $141,984 | $302,434 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $435,704 | $139,200 | $296,504 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $427,162 | $136,471 | $290,691 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $422,783 | $135,072 | $287,711 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $414,494 | $132,424 | $282,070 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $406,368 | $129,828 | $276,540 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $398,401 | $127,283 | $271,118 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $390,590 | $124,788 | $265,802 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $384,724 | $122,914 | $261,810 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $377,190 | $120,507 | $256,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map