29288 Main St Castella, CA 96017
Estimated Value: $161,605 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29288 Main St, Castella, CA 96017 and is currently estimated at $165,303, approximately $181 per square foot. 29288 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School and Dunsmuir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Huebner David
Bought by
Brien Timothy O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brien Timothy O | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $56,549 | $17,663 | $38,886 |
| 2024 | $746 | $55,441 | $17,317 | $38,124 |
| 2023 | $746 | $54,355 | $16,978 | $37,377 |
| 2022 | $735 | $53,291 | $16,646 | $36,645 |
| 2021 | $724 | $52,247 | $16,320 | $35,927 |
| 2020 | $717 | $51,712 | $16,153 | $35,559 |
| 2019 | $706 | $50,699 | $15,837 | $34,862 |
| 2018 | $696 | $49,706 | $15,527 | $34,179 |
| 2017 | $684 | $48,732 | $15,223 | $33,509 |
| 2016 | $673 | $47,777 | $14,925 | $32,852 |
| 2015 | $665 | $47,060 | $14,701 | $32,359 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,140 | $14,414 | $31,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map