2929 35th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 35th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $354,161, approximately $236 per square foot. 2929 35th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,729 | $333,000 | $123,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $336,000 | $113,000 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $338,000 | $104,000 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $305,000 | $76,000 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $304,500 | $61,700 | $242,800 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $284,500 | $41,100 | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $258,500 | $41,100 | $217,400 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $216,000 | $37,400 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $201,500 | $37,400 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $181,500 | $37,400 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,000 | $39,700 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map