2929 95th Dr E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $318,203
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 95th Dr E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $311,551, approximately $240 per square foot. 2929 95th Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Scudder Charles and Scudder Rita
Bought by
Scudder Charles and Scudder Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Patterson Lori Ranae and Young Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Scudder Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,020
Interest Rate
5.29%
Estimated Equity
$265,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Patterson Lori Ranae and Young Holly Ann
Bought by
Scudder Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,020
Interest Rate
5.29%
Estimated Equity
$265,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Universal Builders Associates Inc
Bought by
Young Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scudder Charles | -- | Attorney | |
| Scudder Holly | -- | -- | |
| Scudder Holly | $135,000 | -- | |
| Young Cheryl A | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scudder Holly | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Cheryl A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $131,025 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $123,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $120,022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $116,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $114,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $112,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $110,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $107,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $105,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $105,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $104,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,134 | $102,642 | $19,700 | $82,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map