2929 Ashmont Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $861,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Ashmont Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $795,190, approximately $930 per square foot. 2929 Ashmont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $57,539 | $30,366 | $27,173 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $56,412 | $29,771 | $26,641 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $55,307 | $29,188 | $26,119 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $54,223 | $28,616 | $25,607 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $53,160 | $28,055 | $25,105 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $51,585 | $27,224 | $24,361 |
| 2018 | $990 | $50,575 | $26,691 | $23,884 |
| 2016 | $946 | $48,612 | $25,655 | $22,957 |
| 2015 | $927 | $47,883 | $25,270 | $22,613 |
| 2014 | $928 | $46,946 | $24,775 | $22,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map