2929 Burden Ave Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Burden Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $192,699, approximately $133 per square foot. 2929 Burden Ave is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Audubon Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Kotz Dolores M
Bought by
Kotz Denis K and Kotz Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,269
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,430
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotz Denis K | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotz Denis K | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $178,400 | $30,400 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $160,700 | $27,000 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $160,700 | $27,000 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $118,410 | $20,250 | $98,160 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $118,410 | $20,250 | $98,160 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $108,240 | $20,250 | $87,990 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $108,240 | $20,250 | $87,990 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $103,660 | $18,900 | $84,760 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $103,660 | $18,900 | $84,760 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $94,910 | $18,900 | $76,010 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $94,910 | $18,900 | $76,010 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $94,910 | $18,900 | $76,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map