2929 Cortez Rd Jacksonville, FL 32246
Southside Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,345 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Cortez Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $451,086, approximately $188 per square foot. 2929 Cortez Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Southside Estates Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Wu Shen Jyh
Bought by
Cheshire George R and Cheshire Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,860
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$401,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Wren Sylvia H
Bought by
Wu Shen Jyh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheshire George R | $180,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Wu Shen Jyh | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheshire George R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |