2929 Grant Rd Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $151,796
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Grant Rd, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $126,699, approximately $105 per square foot. 2929 Grant Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Reese Road Leadership Academy, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Joines Betty B
Bought by
Carpenter Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,040
Outstanding Balance
$45,614
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Joines Betty B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Lewandowski Anthony
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Jeannette | $53,000 | -- | |
| Joines Betty B | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $71,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Jeannette | $52,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $44,264 | $7,496 | $36,768 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,264 | $7,496 | $36,768 |
| 2023 | $326 | $44,264 | $7,496 | $36,768 |
| 2022 | $326 | $43,572 | $7,496 | $36,076 |
| 2021 | $319 | $28,696 | $7,496 | $21,200 |
| 2020 | $319 | $28,696 | $7,496 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $322 | $21,200 | $5,520 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $35,492 | $7,496 | $27,996 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $35,492 | $7,496 | $27,996 |
| 2016 | $898 | $21,759 | $3,840 | $17,919 |
| 2015 | $899 | $21,759 | $3,840 | $17,919 |
| 2014 | $594 | $35,902 | $3,840 | $32,062 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,902 | $3,840 | $32,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map