2940 Barbara Rd Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $136,387
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Barbara Rd, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $109,597, approximately $78 per square foot. 2940 Barbara Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Reese Road Leadership Academy, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Garrett Thomas B
Bought by
Palkoska Francis D and Palkoska Katrine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,853
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palkoska Francis D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palkoska Francis D | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $31,728 | $8,024 | $23,704 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,728 | $8,024 | $23,704 |
| 2023 | $15 | $31,728 | $8,024 | $23,704 |
| 2022 | $195 | $29,732 | $8,024 | $21,708 |
| 2021 | $188 | $27,772 | $8,024 | $19,748 |
| 2020 | $188 | $27,772 | $8,024 | $19,748 |
| 2019 | $191 | $27,772 | $8,024 | $19,748 |
| 2018 | $191 | $27,772 | $8,024 | $19,748 |
| 2017 | $193 | $27,772 | $8,024 | $19,748 |
| 2016 | $195 | $18,000 | $3,107 | $14,893 |
| 2015 | $448 | $27,089 | $4,800 | $22,289 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,089 | $4,800 | $22,289 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,089 | $4,800 | $22,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map