2929 Springfield Dr Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,130 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,254
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Springfield Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $483,533, approximately $214 per square foot. 2929 Springfield Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including W.T. Moore Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Berry John S and Berry Allison C
Bought by
John S Iii & Allison C Berry Family Trus and Berry Allison C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John S Iii & Allison C Berry Family Trus | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,217 | $375,742 | $80,000 | $295,742 |
| 2024 | $7,029 | $365,532 | $80,000 | $285,532 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $332,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,772 | $320,437 | $65,000 | $255,437 |
| 2021 | $5,268 | $274,460 | $54,000 | $220,460 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $258,849 | $50,000 | $208,849 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $251,553 | $50,000 | $201,553 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $242,044 | $50,000 | $192,044 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $235,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $208,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,974 | $199,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map