NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29290 Bear Paw Ln Colfax, CA 95713

Estimated Value: $318,973 - $426,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2018

Last sale price $305,000 $303 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,143 / mo

About This Home

10 Acres * Sugar Pine Lake Recreation Area * Cozy Off Grid Cabin for year round living or family fun...Enjoy the peace & tranquility this country get-a-way offers plus quad trail to stream, easy access to HOV trails, cross counrty skiing, hiking, riding, hunting, & fishing. 2 car garage w/workshop & storage area above, outbuilding for guests, backhoe, most furniture. Cabin water is gravity fed from well and generator powered. Good solar site. Grow your gardens & orchard. Create a lifestyle...

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2018
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.69%
Current Estimated Value
$368,743

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,743
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.56%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,488
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,255

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Lentino Vanessa
Bought by
Lentino Peter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Elizabeth Lentino Pamela
Bought by
Lentino Peter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Elizabeth Lentino Pamela
Bought by
Lentino Peter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Lentino Peter and Lentino Pamela Elizabeth
Bought by
Lentino Peter and Lentino Pamela Elizabeth

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bice Douglas Leonard $305,000 Placer Title
Lentino Peter -- First American Title Company
Lentino Peter -- First American Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bice Douglas Leonard $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Sold $305,000 -4.7% $303 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2018 09/22/18 For Sale $320,000 -- $317 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,127 $206,058 $38,404 $167,654
2023 $2,127 $198,058 $36,913 $161,145
2022 $2,059 $194,176 $36,190 $157,986
2021 $2,015 $190,370 $35,481 $154,889
2020 $3,267 $311,100 $107,100 $204,000
2019 $3,203 $305,000 $105,000 $200,000
2018 $1,398 $133,613 $51,010 $82,603
2017 $1,372 $130,994 $50,010 $80,984
2016 $1,272 $128,427 $49,030 $79,397
2015 $1,240 $126,499 $48,294 $78,205
2014 $1,220 $124,022 $47,348 $76,674
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.