Estimated Value: $303,000 - $922,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Blisard Rd, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $483,254, approximately $358 per square foot. 293 Blisard Rd is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2021
Sold by
Schneider Danny Joe and Estate Of Wilbert E Schneider
Bought by
Schneider Jeanette G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Jeanette G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $185,581 | $17,222 | $168,359 |
| 2023 | $585 | $169,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $153,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $139,923 | $6,443 | $133,480 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $154,405 | $5,799 | $148,606 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $121,783 | $5,213 | $168,329 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $110,712 | $5,213 | $128,239 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $100,647 | $6,846 | $138,636 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $91,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $83,179 | $6,224 | $76,955 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $78,481 | $3,599 | $74,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map