R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richlen and Yates Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston
Estimated Value: $3,344,203 - $3,987,000
Beautiful Sparhawk-Sears Estate, Historic Landmark Mansion set on 2.8 picturesque acres abutting 80acres of conservation. This grand home bespeaks elegance and grace with fine period details. Extensively updated yet retains exquisite architectural details.Gracious foyer with a stunning staircase,formal living room, banquet size dinning room with lovely French doors, library and 2 story kitchen adjoins family rm. Separate In-law/office suite.Gorgeous Barn w/6stalls.Walk to Weston's Town Center
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richlen and Yates Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston Listed on: 04/01/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Richlen and Yates Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston Listed on: 04/01/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1916
Lot Details
2.8 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Gregory | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Goldman Gregory I | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| 293 Boston Post Road R | -- | -- | |
| 293 Boston Post Road R | -- | -- | |
| Pawlick Edward | $3,050,000 | -- | |
| Pawlick Edward | $3,050,000 | -- | |
| Mccann Edward | $486,498 | -- | |
| Mccann Edward | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Canning Plaza Lp | $710,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldman Gregory I | $1,500,000 | |
| Closed | Goldman Gregory I | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Canning Plaza Lp | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 293 Boston Post Road R | $2,500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Sold | $2,000,000 | -19.8% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2011 11/16/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2011 11/07/11 | For Sale | $2,495,000 | +24.8% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2011 11/01/11 | Off Market | $2,000,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2011 04/01/11 | For Sale | $2,495,000 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,296 | $2,729,400 | $989,400 | $1,740,000 |
| 2024 | $29,621 | $2,663,800 | $989,400 | $1,674,400 |
| 2023 | $29,646 | $2,503,900 | $989,400 | $1,514,500 |
| 2022 | $27,347 | $2,134,800 | $933,900 | $1,200,900 |
| 2021 | $344 | $2,045,000 | $894,300 | $1,150,700 |
| 2020 | $25,369 | $1,977,300 | $894,300 | $1,083,000 |
| 2019 | $24,814 | $1,970,900 | $894,300 | $1,076,600 |
| 2018 | $7,126 | $1,986,600 | $894,300 | $1,092,300 |
| 2017 | $24,634 | $1,986,600 | $894,300 | $1,092,300 |
| 2016 | $24,157 | $1,986,600 | $894,300 | $1,092,300 |
| 2015 | $23,596 | $1,921,500 | $856,500 | $1,065,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richlen and Yates Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71209054
APN: WEST-000028-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.