293 Bundy Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Bundy Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $348,268, approximately $291 per square foot. 293 Bundy Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Magacs Steven W
Bought by
Magacs Steven W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magacs Steven W | -- | Grossman Peter G |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $365,000 | $84,000 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $8,858 | $365,000 | $84,000 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $7,955 | $297,000 | $84,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $270,000 | $84,000 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $7,750 | $265,000 | $112,200 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $7,533 | $265,000 | $112,200 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $245,000 | $112,200 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $225,000 | $112,200 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $6,966 | $225,000 | $74,800 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $6,890 | $225,000 | $74,800 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $74,800 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $74,800 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map