293 Cherry St Freeport, MI 49325
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Cherry St, Freeport, MI 49325 and is currently estimated at $212,462, approximately $142 per square foot. 293 Cherry St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including McFall Elementary School, Lee Elementary School, and Page Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2020
Sold by
Vantol Patricia
Bought by
Wright Michael C and Wright Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Vantol Kenneth
Bought by
Vantol Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Bought by
Vantol Kenneth and Vantol Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Vantol Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Vantol Kenneth | $10,000 | -- | |
| Vantol Kenneth | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Michael C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $34,100 | $6,100 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map