293 Commons Way Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Commons Way, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $512,605, approximately $279 per square foot. 293 Commons Way is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Braig Robert A
Bought by
Braig Robert A and Braig Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braig Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braig Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braig Beverly | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $589,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $411,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $411,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $263,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $263,800 | $0 | $0 |