293 Davos Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $356,667 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Davos Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $399,417, approximately $354 per square foot. 293 Davos Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Shepherd Rodney B and Shepherd Bertha P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,880
Outstanding Balance
$6,109
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$393,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Greiner Wesley B and Greiner Susan
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Rodney B | $94,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $89,900 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Rodney B | $95,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $156,157 | $14,952 | $141,205 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $153,095 | $14,659 | $138,436 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $150,094 | $14,372 | $135,722 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $147,151 | $14,090 | $133,061 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $144,266 | $13,814 | $130,452 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $142,786 | $13,672 | $129,114 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $139,986 | $13,404 | $126,582 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $137,241 | $13,141 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $134,550 | $12,883 | $121,667 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $131,911 | $12,630 | $119,281 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $129,929 | $12,440 | $117,489 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $127,384 | $12,196 | $115,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map