293 E Century Blvd Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 E Century Blvd, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $488,256, approximately $346 per square foot. 293 E Century Blvd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Heather and Parker Heather L
Bought by
Lewis Heatherr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,300
Outstanding Balance
$196,234
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Parker Heather L
Bought by
Parker Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Parker Scott J and Parker Heather L
Bought by
Parker Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Armstrong Christopher D and Armstrong Heather L
Bought by
Armstrong Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Armstrong Christopher D and Armstrong Heather L
Bought by
Armstrong Christopher D and Armstrong Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Le Ung V
Bought by
Armstrong Christopher D and Armstrong Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Le Khanh
Bought by
Le Ung V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,700
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Bangs Ranch Ltd Ptp
Bought by
Welk Brian P and Welk Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Heatherr | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Parker Heather L | -- | Chicago Title Company Stockt | |
| Parker Heather L | -- | Old Republic Title Company S | |
| Armstrong Heather L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Armstrong Christopher D | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Armstrong Christopher D | $247,500 | Central Valley Title Co | |
| Le Ung V | -- | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Le Ung V | $136,500 | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Welk Brian P | $46,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Heatherr | $221,300 | |
| Closed | Parker Heather L | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Parker Heather L | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Armstrong Heather L | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Armstrong Christopher D | $275,600 | |
| Closed | Armstrong Christopher D | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Ung V | $122,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Welk Brian P | $108,800 | |
| Closed | Armstrong Christopher D | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $358,436 | $107,167 | $251,269 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $351,409 | $105,066 | $246,343 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $344,519 | $103,006 | $241,513 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $337,765 | $100,987 | $236,778 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $331,143 | $99,007 | $232,136 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $327,748 | $97,992 | $229,756 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $321,322 | $96,071 | $225,251 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $315,023 | $94,188 | $220,835 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $308,847 | $92,342 | $216,505 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $281,000 | $82,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $236,000 | $71,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map