293 Pardee Rd Rochester, NY 14609
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Pardee Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $226,775, approximately $196 per square foot. 293 Pardee Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and St. Ambrose Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Klemp Louis W
Bought by
Family Trust and Klemp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Klemp Louis W and Klemp Kelley R
Bought by
Klemp Louis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klemp Louis W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $167,000 | $35,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $167,000 | $35,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $167,000 | $35,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $104,100 | $28,700 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $5,378 | $104,100 | $28,700 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $104,100 | $28,700 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $104,100 | $28,700 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $104,100 | $28,700 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $91,000 | $21,800 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $91,000 | $21,800 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,000 | $21,800 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 | $21,800 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map