293 Perkins Mill Rd Claxton, GA 30417
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $199,031
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Perkins Mill Rd, Claxton, GA 30417 and is currently estimated at $178,258, approximately $126 per square foot. 293 Perkins Mill Rd is a home located in Evans County with nearby schools including Claxton Elementary School, Claxton Middle School, and Claxton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Altman Jessie L
Bought by
Bennett Jennifer N and Blocker Shannon Levi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Altman David E and Altman Jes
Bought by
Altman Jessie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Burkhalter Joe D
Bought by
Altman David E and Altman Jes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1990
Sold by
Lewis Josh L and Smith Lee
Bought by
Altman David E and Altman Jes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jennifer N | $70,000 | -- | |
| Altman Jessie L | -- | -- | |
| Altman David E | $7,500 | -- | |
| Altman David E | $21,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $60,720 | $20,080 | $40,640 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $57,120 | $20,080 | $37,040 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $33,640 | $14,080 | $19,560 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $33,640 | $14,080 | $19,560 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $33,640 | $14,080 | $19,560 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $33,640 | $14,080 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $33,640 | $14,080 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $33,640 | $14,080 | $19,560 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $33,640 | $14,080 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $33,680 | $14,080 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,160 | $14,080 | $22,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,160 | $14,080 | $22,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,480 | $14,080 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map