293 Ross Ln Winfield, TN 37892
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $243,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Ross Ln, Winfield, TN 37892 and is currently estimated at $230,587, approximately $142 per square foot. 293 Ross Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Mantooth Cathrine and Mantooth Joshua L
Bought by
Nelson Brooklyn and Nelson Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,272
Outstanding Balance
$227,272
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Strunk and Hannah
Bought by
Mantooth Joshua L and Mantooth Cathrine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Stone Financing Llc
Bought by
Strunk Tommy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,171
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Foster Ervin Haskel Dean
Bought by
Stone Financing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Bought by
Foster Ervin Haskel Dean and Foster Alicia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Brooklyn | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mantooth Joshua L | $165,000 | Foothills Title | |
| Strunk Tommy | $115,000 | -- | |
| Stone Financing Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Foster Ervin Haskel Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Brooklyn | $227,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Strunk Tommy | $117,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $47,650 | $4,125 | $43,525 |
| 2024 | $763 | $47,650 | $4,125 | $43,525 |
| 2023 | $763 | $47,650 | $4,125 | $43,525 |
| 2022 | $647 | $26,250 | $1,575 | $24,675 |
| 2021 | $647 | $26,250 | $1,575 | $24,675 |
| 2020 | $647 | $26,250 | $1,575 | $24,675 |
| 2019 | $647 | $26,250 | $1,575 | $24,675 |
| 2018 | $593 | $26,250 | $1,575 | $24,675 |
| 2017 | $631 | $25,600 | $1,575 | $24,025 |
| 2016 | $608 | $25,600 | $1,575 | $24,025 |
| 2015 | $577 | $25,600 | $1,575 | $24,025 |
| 2014 | $577 | $25,600 | $1,575 | $24,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map