293 Stable Rd Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $382,989
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Stable Rd, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $345,247, approximately $166 per square foot. 293 Stable Rd is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Choudrant Elementary School, Choudrant High School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Spiller Jerry Wade and Spiller Maxine Elizabeth Brannan
Bought by
Maxwell Willis Keith and Maxwell Therisa Dian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Willis Keith | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $33,559 | $6,310 | $27,249 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $33,559 | $6,310 | $27,249 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $26,852 | $2,882 | $23,970 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $26,852 | $2,882 | $23,970 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $26,852 | $2,882 | $23,970 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $26,637 | $2,882 | $23,755 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $27,654 | $2,882 | $24,772 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $27,654 | $2,882 | $24,772 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $27,654 | $2,882 | $24,772 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $26,816 | $2,681 | $24,135 |
| 2013 | $2,359 | $25,489 | $2,681 | $22,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map